7 Things Not to Miss Out on at This Year’s 5Point Film Festival

first_imgIf you’re planning on heading to this year’s 5Point Film Festival in Asheville, North Carolina, Thursday Oct. 6 through Sunday, October 9, use this as your itinerary for all the awesome events taking place that weekend.THE FILMS!Friday and Saturday film programs begin at 7pm in the Thomas Wolfe Auditorium, with the pre-parties starting at 5pm in the front lobby of the US Cellular Center. Film programs will run about 3 hours and feature short adventure documentaries, “eye candy” films that inspire, special guests that bring the films to life, with some performances and surprises included.  Tickets are available online and at the USCC box office, $20 each evening, $60 VIP for the weekend.5point1 VAN LIFE RALLYAn exhibition of over 50 livable vehicles, adventure rigs, camping mobiles, dirtbag vans, with live music, outdoor activities, games, local craft beer, Down by the River demos with NRS, SUP yoga with Mind, Body, Paddle, and our gear giveaway.  Location: Salvage Station.  4-10pm.  Free and open to the public.5point360 METERS TO ANYWHERESaturday, October 8, 3pm: Brendan Leonard, of Semi-Rad, presentation + signing with his new book, 60 Meters to Anywhere at Black Dome Mountain Sports, with local craft beer.PANEL DISCUSSION + LIVE PODCAST RECORDINGSaturday, October 8, 1pm: Panel discussion + live podcast recording with In Between Swims featuring some of the region’s most impressive female adventure athletes at the Aloft Asheville Downtown hotel.  Panelists include Ky Delaney, Anne Riddle, Shanna Powell, and Anna Levesque.5point4 THE TRAIL TO ANYWHEREBikepacking as a Means for Exploration: a clinic with Joey Schusler (filmmaker & Yeti cycles ambassador) & Brice Minnigh (of Bike Magazine) at Second Gear.  Saturday, October 8, 12pm.OFFICIAL DJ AFTERPARTY10pm at the Asheville Music Hall, Saturday, October 8.  Time to sweat and have fun together!unspecifiedYOUTH FILM PROGRAM & ACTIVITIES AFTERWARDFilms curated to appeal to and inspire the next generation of adventurers {Free to all humans 12 + under}. Following the films, we will gather outside for a unicycling demo with Jimmy Agnew & the The Uni-Saders, travel journal making with LEAF Community Arts + the Easel Rider, a free ice cream social with The Hop, live music by Freewheelin’ Mamas.5-point-7last_img read more

Developers to pounce as RBS offloads properties

first_imgWould you like to read more?Register for free to finish this article.Sign up now for the following benefits:Four FREE articles of your choice per monthBreaking news, comment and analysis from industry experts as it happensChoose from our portfolio of email newsletters To access this article REGISTER NOWWould you like print copies, app and digital replica access too? SUBSCRIBE for as little as £5 per week.last_img

McDonald’s Sarinah tribute backfires as fans defy social restrictions

first_imgFirst dates, a noisy study spot and late-night hunger pangs – such were the memories that drove hundreds of people to flock to the parking lot of the Sarinah shopping center in Central Jakarta on Sunday evening.Strangers and acquaintances convened in front of McDonald’s Sarinah – the first branch of the fast food chain to ever open in Indonesia – to witness the end of an era, as the restaurant was closing its doors for good that night after almost three decades.The send-off would have made for a fitting end to one of the city’s most iconic haunts, if not for one spectacular blunder: The crowd was violating the large-scale social restrictions (PSBB) in place in Jakarta. “Oh #Jakarta. Last night in the midst of supposedly strict #PSBB #physicaldistancing policies in the Indonesian capital, Jakartans flout the rules meant to keep them healthy and alive to mourn the closure of the iconic #mcdsarinah,” she tweeted from her handle @ClauStoicescu.Twitter user @ziechampchamp wrote: “I wanted to cry once I read news reports on why McD Sarinah had become a trending topic. I wanted to cry because they don’t fear getting infected by COVID-19, do they? #mcdsarinah”McDonald’s Indonesia had announced on social media last week that it would close its Sarinah branch on Sunday at 10:05 p.m., triggering mass nostalgia and impromptu visits to the location.Sutji Lantyka, associate director of communications for McDonald’s Indonesia, told The Jakarta Post that the company’s management was shocked because it had no idea that so many people would come.Jakarta Public Order (Satpol PP) Agency head Arifin said the agency would dig deeper into the case to determine whether McDonald’s Indonesia in Sarinah committed a violation.“[McDonald’s Sarinah may have] violated [restrictions]. The quickest thing we could do to enforce the law at the time was to reprimand the management and disperse the crowds. We are currently exploring legal sanctions against the management of McDonald’s Indonesia,” he told the Post on Monday.Arifin said the authorities had widely circulated information on the restrictions put in place and insisted that the chain’s management could have prevented crowds from gathering.“This could have been anticipated from the beginning,” he said.However, Jakarta Police spokesman Sr. Comr. Yusri Yunus played down the situation, saying the crowds dispersed after authorities arrived. “It was just a spontaneous action to express their sadness,” Yusri told the Post.He said the police would continue patrols all across the capital.Last month, police arrested 18 people for violating physical-distancing measures in Bendungan Hilir and Sabang in Central Jakarta after they refused to disperse, even after repeated warnings.The Jakarta Health Agency’s head of disease control and prevention, Dwi Oktavia Handayani, said it was too early to declare a new COVID-19 cluster as the agency had yet to receive reports of infected people attending the gathering.“We will interview patients for contact tracing when any of them arrive at a health facility in Jakarta. If they went to the McD event, for instance, we will certainly investigate the people surrounding them,” she said.The agency was not able to arrange mass testing for those involved in Sunday’s event as they were unidentified, she said. The city administration prioritizes tests for people who show symptoms. Meanwhile, other groups, particularly the elderly and communities living in densely populated areas, are prioritized for mass rapid testing.The number of COVID-19 cases continues to swell despite the PSBB status being in place for a month in Jakarta, the national epicenter of the outbreak with 5,190 cases and 434 deaths as of Sunday.The restrictions in place include bans on mass gatherings and restrictions on the flow of public transportation and private vehicles. Article 27 of the relevant regulation states that “violators will be punished in accordance with prevailing regulations, and these may include criminal sanctions.”The 2018 Health Quarantine Law stipulates that violators will face a fine and imprisonment. Individuals and companies are subject to penalties, ranging from a one-year prison term and a Rp 100 million (US$6,695) fine, to a maximum of 10 years’ imprisonment and a Rp 15 billion fine.Topics : In a swell of nostalgia, fans and frequent visitors to the Golden Arches scribbled personal recollections on a banner specifically erected to pay tribute, while social media was flooded with videos of the momentous occasion, eliciting mixed reactions.Many people deplored the gathering in light of the flouting of PSBB rules, with some even expressing concern that a new cluster of COVID-19 cases might appear as the city struggled to flatten the curve of infections.The Pedestrian Coalition, through its Twitter account @trotoarian, wrote: “Hopefully, there will not be a new [COVID-19] cluster from McD Sarinah. Is PSBB ferocious on paper only but weak in implementation?”Semoga tidak muncul cluster McD Sarinah ya?PSBB cuma garang di kertas, tapi loyo saat dipelaksanaan?Kok bisa ada perkumpulan massa segini banyak tapi tidak dibubarkan?#PSBB#pandemiviruscorona pic.twitter.com/ltpGN7ayiu— Koalisi Pejalan Kaki (@trotoarian) May 10, 2020Claudia Stoicescu, an associate researcher at Oxford University’s Center for Evidence-Based Intervention in the United Kingdom, who is also a visiting scholar at Atma Jaya University’s HIV/AIDS Research Center, also expressed concern about the PSBB violation.last_img read more

Arsenal consider swapping two players in bid to sign £40m Crystal Palace right-back Aaron Wan-Bissaka

first_imgAdvertisement Comment Aaron Wan-Bissaka is on Arsenal’s radar (BPI/REX)Arsenal are considering using Reiss Nelson or Ainsley Maitland-Niles in their bid to sign Crystal Palace defender Aaron Wan-Bissaka, according to reports.Wan-Bissaka has been in sublime form for Palace this season and his impressive performances have reportedly attracted interest from a host of Premier League clubs including Manchester United, Manchester City and Tottenham.But The Sun on Sunday report that Arsenal scout Brian McDermott is keeping tabs on Wan-Bissaka and the Gunners are ‘desperate’ to sign the 21-year-old.Palace are reporting asking for a £40 million transfer fee but Arsenal want to lower that asking price by offering players in exchange.AdvertisementAdvertisementADVERTISEMENTNelson, who is currently on loan at Hoffenheim, is reportedly a potential candidate. Metro Sport ReporterSunday 17 Mar 2019 2:56 amShare this article via facebookShare this article via twitterShare this article via messengerShare this with Share this article via emailShare this article via flipboardCopy link Advertisement Arsenal consider swapping two players in bid to sign £40m Crystal Palace right-back Aaron Wan-Bissaka Wan-Bissaka is reportedly valued at £40m by Crystal Palace (BPI/REX)As is Maitland-Niles who has deputised at both left-back and right-back for Inside Emery this season.The report claims that Arsenal’s recruitment team are ‘convinced’ that Wan-Bissaka is the player they want to sign this summer.Meanwhile, Roy Hodgson admitted this week that he was not surprised after Wan-Bissaka failed to make England’s senior squad for the upcoming international break.‘My eyebrows weren’t raised, I don’t see why they should be,’ said the Crystal Palace boss.More: FootballRio Ferdinand urges Ole Gunnar Solskjaer to drop Manchester United starChelsea defender Fikayo Tomori reveals why he made U-turn over transfer deadline day moveMikel Arteta rates Thomas Partey’s chances of making his Arsenal debut vs Man City‘He is picked for the England Under-21s which in itself is a very, very big honour.‘It is good to know that, reading Gareth’s comments, he is obviously aware of Aaron Wan-Bissaka and what he can do.‘I don’t think Aaron, myself or anyone at the club should start jumping onto media speculation regarding the player. It is up to him to keep playing well.‘We believe in him. We believe he has a very, very good future at the age of 21.‘At that age, you have got an awful lot of football and an awful lot of time to play for England in the future. It has no effect on us whatsoever.’More: Manchester United FCRio Ferdinand urges Ole Gunnar Solskjaer to drop Manchester United starNew Manchester United signing Facundo Pellistri responds to Edinson Cavani praiseEx-Man Utd coach blasts Ed Woodward for two key transfer errorslast_img read more

Joe Willock reveals what Mikel Arteta told him before Arsenal’s win over Bournemouth

first_imgAdvertisement Saka opened the scoring early on at Dean Court (Picture: Getty)Willock added: ‘Arteta was a very good player, he’s a brilliant professional and a brilliant manager.‘To learn from him now, growing up watching him, this is a dream come true.‘I’m still trying to put more things into my game that I’ve learned from him and I’m trying to improve as a player under him.’More: FootballRio Ferdinand urges Ole Gunnar Solskjaer to drop Manchester United starChelsea defender Fikayo Tomori reveals why he made U-turn over transfer deadline day moveMikel Arteta rates Thomas Partey’s chances of making his Arsenal debut vs Man CityArteta was delighted with the ‘work-rate’ and bravery his young side displayed against a strong Bournemouth team.‘I’m very pleased. I knew it was going to be a tough game and we played a really young squad,’ said Arteta.‘I wanted to see the reaction and I was very pleased because I saw a lot of things I really liked.‘In the first half we were really, really good. They executed everything we planned in a really good way and showed he courage to make big decisions.‘We played with that accountability, making decisions and I really liked it. They were terrific with their work-rate, showed courage to make those big decisions and not to play safe. That’s the difference.’MORE: Manchester United enquired about January transfer move for Jack Grealish Metro Sport ReporterTuesday 28 Jan 2020 3:56 pmShare this article via facebookShare this article via twitterShare this article via messengerShare this with Share this article via emailShare this article via flipboardCopy link3.2kShares Advertisement Comment Arsenal boss Mikel Arteta told Joe Willock to ‘have a hand in creating goals’ against Bournemouth (Picture: Getty)Mikel Arteta instructed Joe Willock to take responsibility for creating Arsenal’s goals ahead of the side’s 2-1 victory over Bournemouth on Monday.Arsenal’s academy products took centre stage at Dean Court as first-half goals from Bukayo Saka and Eddie Nketiah booked the visitors a place in the fifth round of the FA Cup.Sam Surridge scored a 94th-minute consolation goal for Bournemouth but the Gunners survived the late scare and were the far superior team across the 90 minutes.Saka, who broke the deadlock with an emphatic strike in the fifth minute, was deservedly named man of the match after the final whistle.ADVERTISEMENT Arteta ‘pleased’ after Arsenal progress past Bournemouth in FA CupTo view this video please enable JavaScript, and consider upgrading to a web browser that supports HTML5 video Play VideoLoaded: 0%0:00Progress: 0%PlayMuteCurrent Time 0:00/Duration Time 4:22FullscreenArteta ‘pleased’ after Arsenal progress past Bournemouth in FA Cuphttps://metro.co.uk/video/arteta-pleased-arsenal-progress-past-bournemouth-fa-cup-2097240/This is a modal window.Beginning of dialog window. Escape will cancel and close the window.TextColorWhiteBlackRedGreenBlueYellowMagentaCyanTransparencyOpaqueSemi-TransparentBackgroundColorBlackWhiteRedGreenBlueYellowMagentaCyanTransparencyOpaqueSemi-TransparentTransparentWindowColorBlackWhiteRedGreenBlueYellowMagentaCyanTransparencyTransparentSemi-TransparentOpaqueFont Size50%75%100%125%150%175%200%300%400%Text Edge StyleNoneRaisedDepressedUniformDropshadowFont FamilyProportional Sans-SerifMonospace Sans-SerifProportional SerifMonospace SerifCasualScriptSmall CapsReset restore all settings to the default valuesDoneClose Modal DialogEnd of dialog window.But the award could easily have gone to Willock who produced an all-action display in an advanced position alongside Nicolas Pepe, Gabriel Martinelli and Nketiah.AdvertisementAdvertisementAsked what Arteta has asked of him since becoming manager, Willock replied: ‘He wants me to stay in the pockets and create stuff.‘He said to me today, “Joe, today you need to have a hand in creating goals” and I tried to do that.‘So hopefully I made him happy. It’s good.‘I’ve got people like Mesut to learn from and he’s teaching me a lot so I’m just really buzzing to get more opportunities.’ Joe Willock reveals what Mikel Arteta told him before Arsenal’s win over Bournemouthlast_img read more

Vineyard Wind Meetings to Proceed Despite Shutdown

first_imgThe 800MW Vineyard Wind is North America’s first large-scale offshore wind farm, scheduled to enter the construction phase this year and expected to be operational in 2021.The project is being developed by Vineyard Wind LLC, a joint venture between Avangrid Renewables and Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners. The US Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM) will reschedule public meetings for the 800MW Vineyard Wind wind projects offshore Massachusetts ”very soon”, according to David Bernhardt, the Interior Department’s Acting Secretary.As previously reported, BOEM postponed public meetings scheduled for January due to the government shutdown.BOEM will use carryover funds which were previously appropriated by Congress to reschedule the public meetings, Bernhardt said.last_img

InterMoor Kicks Off FPSO Chain Inspection Works Off Brazil

first_imgInterMoor has started working on a chain inspection job offshore Brazil, in partnership with 3 other Acteon Group sister companies.The team will inspect the mooring lines of six FPSOs.The project consists in performing full inspection on all mooring lines, an equivalent of 28km of chain/polyester.InterMoor provides subsea chain inspectors, cleaning equipment for marine growth removal and subsea caliper to provide a dimensional benchmark on chain links. The InterMoor team will be onboard the RSV vessel Parcel das Paredes from OceanPac.With the assistance of Acteon Group sister companies Pulse and Seatronics, the team is also performing top chain angle assessment.Finally, the project also uses Clarus’ Integrity Management System Icue to provide a live report and collect data from the inspections.The project is expected to be completed in Q2 2020.last_img read more

Tougher rules needed for street prostitutes

first_imgStuff.co 3 September 2013OPINION:    Jonathan and his young family no longer use the front rooms of their house after dark.They have been forced to confine themselves to the back half of their home because of the loud, offensive and explicit activity that pollutes the front of their Manchester St property, night after night.In the morning, their front garden and driveway often resembles a dumping ground, of bodily fluids, faeces, food wrappers and other filth.So, despite the hapless endeavours of  police and the Christchurch City Council to encourage the street prostitutes to stay out of Manchester St’s northern residential end, the problem persists.Over the weekend, I checked out the street trade – not in search of a pickup, but a perve.http://www.stuff.co.nz/the-press/opinion/columnists/mike-yardley/9117455/Tougher-rules-needed-for-street-prostituteslast_img read more

Down’s syndrome advocacy group condemn Jacinda Arden’s pledge to introduce abortion up to birth for disabilities

first_imgMedia Release – Saving Downs 6 September 2017Family First Comment: Mike Sullivan, head of Down’s syndrome advocacy group Saving Downs and father of Rebecca who has Down’s syndrome said: “Thinking of my daughter, I can’t believe that in 2017 in Aotearoa, New Zealand we would see the Labour Party clamouring for the introduction of abortion through to birth for babies with Down syndrome and other disabilities. This send a strong discriminatory message and a progressive New Zealand can do better for people with disabilities like my daughter than introducing abortion up to birth. Jacinda Ardern should be putting her focus on positive policy changes that will create a better future for people with disabilities and their families, and lead the world in showing how better information and support for parents with a prenatal disability diagnosis is the real and humane response to prenatal disability.” Well said Mike. #chooselifeDown’s syndrome advocacy group Saving Downs have condemned a pledge from Labour leader Jacinda Arden to decriminalise abortion, introducing abortion right through to birth for disabilities.Under the Contraception, Sterilisation and Abortion Act there is currently a gestational time limit of 20-weeks for abortion for disability.In handful of jurisdictions that have decriminalised abortion – China, Vietnam, Canada and two states in Australia – gestational time limits for disability-selective abortions have been removed and abortion for babies with disabilities are available right up to birth.The main group who have been lobbying for the introduction of the policy, the Abortion Law Reform Association of New Zealand, have made it clear that they want to introduce abortion right up 40 weeks for children who have disabilities.Arden’s proposed change to the law could also see New Zealand fall foul of international disability rights obligations, as the UN Committee on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities has consistently criticised countries that provide for abortion in a way which discriminates on the basis of disability.Already the majority of babies in New Zealand diagnosed with Down’s syndrome are screened out by termination and if this proposed policy became law it could put us on the path towards the situation in Iceland where close to 100% of babies diagnosed with Down’s syndrome are aborted.Mike Sullivan, head of Down’s syndrome advocacy group Saving Downs and father of Rebecca who has Down’s syndrome said:“Thinking of my daughter, I can’t believe that in 2017 in Aotearoa, New Zealand we would see the Labour Party clamouring for the introduction of abortion through to birth for babies with Down syndrome and other disabilities.”“This send a strong discriminatory message and a progressive New Zealand can do better for people with disabilities like my daughter than introducing abortion up to birth.“Jacinda Ardern should be putting her focus on positive policy changes that will create a better future for people with disabilities and their families, and lead the world in showing how better information and support for parents with a prenatal disability diagnosis is the real and humane response to prenatal disability.”ENDSlast_img read more

Wednesday results

first_imgIMCA Hobby StocksA-Main 01 — 1. Andrew Burg, Adel; 2. Weston Koop, Rockwell; 3. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb.; 4. Kyle Parizek, Bell Plaine; 5. Mike Traskowsky, Woodbine, Kan.; 6. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake; 7. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer; 8. Mark Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 9. Brian Happel, Van Horne; 10. Ryan Grochala, Pleasant Hill; 11. Aaron Rudolph, Grand Junction; 12. Dan Ayers, Webster City; 13. Tory Harazin, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 14. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 15. Dan Strandburg, Worthington, Minn.; 16. Justin Rezabek, Wilber, Neb.; 17. Chad LeGere, Des Moines; 18. Cody Gustoff, Scranton; 19. Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg; 20. Mike Powell, Norwalk; 21. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake; 22. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 23. Jacob Keiser, Marengo; 24. Andrew Hustead, Rutledge, Mo.; 25. Brandon Geurin, Waco, Texas.IMCA SportModsA-Main 01 — 1. Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg; 2. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 3. Brandon Long, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn; 5. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan.; 6. Ryan Hiscocks, Britt; 7. Doug Cook, Algona; 8. DJ Robinson, Des Moines; 9. Anthony Onstot, Norwalk; 10. Austin Frye, Taft, Calif.; 11. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif.; 12. Sam Wieben, Dysart; 13. Brett Lowry, Kellogg; 14. Dakoda Sellers, Waverly; 15. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill; 16. Jacob Sachau, Denison; 17. Joshua Appel, Dodge City, Kan.; 18. Jeremy Pittsenbarger, Cameron, Mo.; 19. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 20. Ben Kraus, Britt; 21. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 22. Ryan King, Montour; 23. Sean Wyett, Danville; 24.Curtis Van Der Wal, Oskaloosa.IMCA Stock CarsA-Main 01 — 1. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 2. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda; 4. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 5. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 6. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 7. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 8. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 9. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 10. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 11. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 12. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 13. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 14. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 15. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 16. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 17. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 18. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 19. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 20. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 21. Eric Brown, Boone; 22. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 23. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 24. Matthew West, Kellerton; 25. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 26. Norman Belew, Granger; 27. David Easterday, Riverdale, Neb.; 28. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 29. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 30. Scott Pippert, Elberon.A-Main 02 — 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 2. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 3. Trent Murphy, Scranton; 4. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 6. Devin Smith, Lake City; 7. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 8. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 9. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 10. Dave Moriarty, Jordan, Minn.; 11. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 12. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 13. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 14. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 15. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 16. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 17. Blake Cole, Nashua; 18. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank; 19. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 20. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 21. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 22. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 23. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 24. David Smith, Lake City; 25. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 26. Jim Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 27. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 28. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 29. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 30. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb..B-Main 01 — 1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 3. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 4. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 5. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 6. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 7. Jim Hendricks, Council Rocks; 8. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 9. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 10. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 11. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 12. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 13. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 14. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 15. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 16. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 17. Dave Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 18. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 19. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 20. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City.B-Main 02 — 1. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 2. Russell Damme, Waterloo; 3. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 4. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 5. Troy Woelber, Hull; 6. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 7. Manny Baldiviez, Chula Vista, Calif.; 8. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 9. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 10. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 11. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 12. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 13. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 14. Gregg Mann, Estevan, SK; 15. Dana Morgan, Kearney, Neb.; 16. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 17. Scott Beauregard, Brandon; 18. Ron Bougher, Des Moines; 19. Christopher Toot;; 20. Todd Gereau, Sioux City.B-Main 03 — 1. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 2. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 3. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 4. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 5. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 6. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 7. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 8. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 9. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 10. David Goode Jr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 11. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 12. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 13. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 14. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 15. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 16. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 17. Matt Deaton, Newton; 18. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 19. Mike Harris, Avoca; 20. Don Vis, Marshalltown.B-Main 04 — 1. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 2. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 3. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 4. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 5. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 6. Robert Rutherford, Norton, Kan.; 7. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 8. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 9. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 10. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 11. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 12. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas; 13. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 14. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 15. Bob Chalupa, Mc Cook, Neb.; 16. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 17. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 18. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 19. Dennis Plain, Sac City; 20. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls.Heat 01 — 1. Jason Batt, Hatcher Heights, Texas; 2. Jake Masters, Graettinger; 3. David Easterday, Riverdale, Neb.; 4. Kellie Schmit, Britt; 5. Casey Greubel, Lacona; 6. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City; 7. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas; 8. Tony Schlei, Union Grove, Wis; 9. Kevin Parks, Davenport, Neb..Heat 02 — 1. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 2. Matthew West, Kellerton; 3. Jesse Brown, Nashua; 4. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 5. Carbie McClearen, Seminole, Texas; 6. Michael Vennes, Minot, N.D.; 7. Dave Plowman, Omaha, Neb.; 8. Dan Hanselman, Algona; 9. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis.Heat 03 — 1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 3. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn.; 4. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb.; 5. Randy Brands, Boyden; 6. Todd Reitzler, Grinnell; 7. Paul Shepherd, Marengo; 8. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb.; 9. Gary Bass, Des Moines.Heat 04 — 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Terry Pruitt, Dexter; 3. Shawn Havel, Algoma, Wis; 4. Adam Klocke, Carroll; 5. Andy Altenburg, Truman, Minn.; 6. Ryan Leeman, Randall; 7. Ben Walding, Des Moines; 8. Calvin Lange, Humbolt; 9. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan..Heat 05 — 1. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 2. James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.; 3. Scott Pippert, Elberon; 4. Shay Curtin, Cresco; 5. Jim Hendricks, Council Rocks; 6. Kenneth Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 7. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 8. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Waterloo; 9. John Oliver Jr, Danville.Heat 06 — 1. Jerry Gifford, Boone; 2. Brian Blessington, Breda; 3. Eric Brown, Boone; 4. Randy Killen, Des Moines; 5.Christopher Toot;; 6. Ron Bougher, Des Moines; 7. Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn; 8. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 9. Lonnie Hodges, Boone.Heat 07 — 1. Kyle Werkmeister, Mc Cook, Neb.; 2. Tom Brumlic, Denmark, Wis; 3. Norman Belew, Granger; 4. Russell Damme, Waterloo; 5. Manny Baldiviez, Chula Vista, Calif.; 6. Roger Verdoorn, Sibley; 7. Gregg Mann, Estevan, SK; 8. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 9. Mike Wiemann, Webster City.Heat 08 — 1. Toby Smith, Oskaloosa; 2. Marcus Fagan, Adair; 3. Ryan Harris, Hubbard, Neb.; 4. Dennis Bissonnette, Hammond, La.; 5. Troy Woelber, Hull; 6. Scott Beauregard, Brandon; 7. Dana Morgan, Kearney, Neb.; 8. Chad Estes,Troy, Texas; 9. Matthew Munyon, Kellerton.Heat 09 — 1. Justin Temeyer, Independence; 2. Bob Daniels, Des Moines; 3. Jesse Olson, Mayer, Minn.; 4. Tom Killen, Des Moines; 5. Greg Keuhn, Trenton, Mo.; 6. Todd Gereau, Sioux City; 7. Jordan Durward, Trenton, N.D.; 8. Bob Hoing, Overton, Neb.; 9. Jason Ward, Sioux City.Heat 10 — 1. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 2. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 3. Josh Daniels, Carlisle; 4. Thomas Thompson, Hopkinton; 5. Jeff Whiting, Gothenburg, Neb.; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 8. Ronnie Christopher, Forney, Texas; 9. Kevin Balmer, Garwin.Heat 11 — 1. Blake Cole, Nashua; 2. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn.; 3. Brett Woznicki, Minot, N.D.; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 5. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 6. Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek, Wis; 7. Trent Jeanes, Chariton; 8. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 9. Jordan Lathram, Hobbs, N.M.Heat 12 — 1. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. John Heinz, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Perry Misner, Garden City, Kan.; 4. Heath Tulp, Belmond; 5. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 6. Norman Chesmore, Rowley; 7. Mike Harris, Avoca; 8. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City; 9. Stoney Leonard, Ladora.Heat 13 — 1. Trent Murphy, Scranton; 2. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb.; 3. Jeff McCollum, Mankato, Minn.; 4. Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.; 5. David Goode Jr, Copperas Cove, Texas; 6. Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge; 7. Don Vis, Marshalltown; 8. Brandon Savage, Canton, Mo.; 9. Markiss Harcrow, Waco, Texas.Heat 14 — 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City; 3. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 4. Jason Cook, Mount Pleasant; 5. Tristan Carman, Killeen, Texas; 6. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas; 7. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 8. Jason Minnehan, Churdan; 9. Kevin Rose, Waterloo.Heat 15 — 1. Brandon Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis; 2. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas; 3. Ned Kalis, Wells, Minn.; 4. Bruce Wickman, Emmetsburg; 5. Lance Deal, Fort Dodge; 6. Rick Mahlberg, Denmark, Wis; 7. Matt Deaton, Newton; 8. Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.; 9. George Motto, Saint Peter, Minn..Heat 16 — 1. Shane Paris, Muscatine; 2. Chris Palsrok, Sibley; 3. Aaron Matthias, Fairbank; 4. Ty Hill, Dallas Center; 5. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 6. Larry Crocheck, Boone; 7. William Wade, San Angelo, Texas; 8. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 9. Casey Jones, Sioux City.Heat 17 — 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney; 2. Michael Dancer, North Platte, Neb.; 3. Bruce Plumisto, Colby, Kan.; 4. Wayne Gifford, Boone; 5. Travis Prochaska, Iowa Falls; 6. Jeff Holstein, New Ulm, Minn.; 7. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas; 8. Bob Staiert, Carroll.Heat 18 — 1. Michael Jaennette, Newton; 2. Mike Goldsberry, Runnells; 3. Jim Lynch, Kahoka, Mo.; 4. Robert Rutherford, Norton, Kan.; 5. Luke Lemmens, Kewaunee, Wis; 6. John Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 7. Bob Chalupa, McCook, Neb.; 8. Mike Nichols, Harlan.Heat 19 — 1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 3. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 4. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 5. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 6. Michael Pepper, Lakin, Kan.; 7. Dennis Plain, Sac City; 8. Rich Pederson, Sioux City.Heat 20 — 1. Dave Moriarty, Jordan, Minn.; 2. Corey Piffer, Indianola; 3. Roger Ciesielski, Waterloo; 4. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 5. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan.; 6. Allan Schmidt, Holstein; 7. Michael Lang, Lamesa, Texas; 8. Ondre Rexford, Montezuma, Kan..IMCA ModifiedsA-Main 01 — 1. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 2. Aaron Turnbull;; 3. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 4. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 5. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 7. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 8. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 9. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 10. Scott Davis, Boone; 11. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 12. Joel Bushore, Boone; 13. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 14. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 15. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 16. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 17. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 18. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 19. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 20. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 21. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 22. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 23. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 24. Josh Truman, Indianola; 25. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 26. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 27. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 28. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 29. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 30. Adam Larson, Ankeny.A-Main 02 — 1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 4. Josh Most, Red Oak; 5. Kyle Brown, State Center; 6. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 7. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 8. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 9. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 10. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 11. Jason Murray, Hartford; 12. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 13. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 14. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 15. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 16. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 17. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb.; 18. Stacey Mills, Webb; 19. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 20. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 21. Jeff Dolphin, Britt; 22. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 23. Greg Gretz, Athelstane, Wis; 24. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 25. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 26. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 27. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 28. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 29. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 30. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas.B-Main 01 — 1. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 2. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 3. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 4. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 5. Shay Woods, Humeston; 6. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 7. Brandon Monson, Denison; 8. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 9. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 10. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 11. Mason Big Eagle, Manor, Sk; 12. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 13. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 14. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 15. Caleb Stone, Lovington, N.M; 16. Brody Bowser, Stanton, Mich.; 17. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 18. TaimonWehr, Harlan; 19. Ron Pope, Mason City; 20. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale.B-Main 02 — 1. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 4. Eddie Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo.; 5. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 6. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 7. Terry Rentfro, Bettendorf; 8. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 9. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 10. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 11. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 12. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 13. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 14. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 15. David Goode, Copperas Cove, Texas; 16. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 17. Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 18. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 19. Austin Wonch, Stanton, Mich.; 20. Mikey Bell, Quitman, Ark..B-Main 03 — 1. Eric Elliott, Boone; 2. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 3. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 4. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.; 5. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 7. Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.; 8. Nicholas Link, Rolla, Kan.; 9. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 10. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 11. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 12. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 13. Adam Johnson, Independence; 14. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 15. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 16. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 17. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 18. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 19. Cody Gearhart, Turpin, Okla.; 20. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich..B-Main 04 — 1. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 2. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 3. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 4. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 5. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 7. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 8. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 9. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 10. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas; 11. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 12. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 13. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 14. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 15. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 16. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 17. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 18. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 19. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 20. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis.B-Main 05 — 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 3. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 4. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 6. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 7. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 8. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 9. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 10. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 11. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 12. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 13. Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 14. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 15. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 16. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 17. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 18. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 19. Bland Bohannon, Williston, N.D.; 20. Brian Foote, Essex.B-Main 06 — 1. Robert Hellebust, Minot, N.D.; 2. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 3. Greg Elliott, Webster City; 4. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 5. Jared Hoefelman, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Joe German, Aberdeen, Wash.; 7. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 8. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 9. Tom Berry, Jr., Medford, Ore.; 10. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 11. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 12. Tony Cox, Boone; 13. Jett Big Eagle, Manor, SK; 14. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif.; 15. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 16. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 17. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 18. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 19. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 20. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.Heat 01 — 1. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 2. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 3. Ron Pope, Mason City; 4. Nick Roberts, Des Moines; 5. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 6. Levi Nielsen, Mason City; 7. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 8. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev.; 9. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 10. Ed Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo..Heat 02 — 1. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 2. Tyler Heetland, Bancroft; 3. Jamie Johnson, Waterloo; 4. Shay Woods, Humeston; 5. Mason Big Eagle, Manor, Sk; 6. Jason Morehouse, Evansdale; 7. Robert Jenning, Slater; 8. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 9. Josh Blumer, Marysville, Kan.; 10. Loren Pesicka, Jr., Burt.Heat 03 — 1. Darin Duffy, Urbana; 2. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 3. Shane DeMey, Dennison; 4. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 5. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 6. Brody Bowser, Stanton, Mich.; 7. Josh Gilman, Earlham; 8. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 9. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 10. Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla..Heat 04 — 1. Chad Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.; 2. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 3. Randy Havlik, Madrid; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo; 5. Taimon Wehr, Harlan; 6. Terry Johnson, Waterloo; 7. James Tebon, Algoma, Wis; 8. Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb.; 9. Joshua Meyer, Fairmont, Minn.; 10. Kody Scholpp;.Heat 05 — 1. Josh Truman, Indianola; 2. Ricky Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.; 3. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn.; 4. Brandon Monson, Denison; 5. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas; 6. Caleb Stone, Lovington, N.M; 7. KC Kubichek, Winnemucca, Nev.; 8. Larry Sutton, Beloit, Kan.; 9. Darin Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 10. Johnny Whitman, De Pere, Wis.Heat 06 — 1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Brandon Blochlinger, Concordia, Kan.; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Eddie Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo.; 5. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 6. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev.; 7. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 9. Kent Croskey, Polk City; 10. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah.Heat 07 — 1. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.; 2. Tony Hilgenberg, Waukee; 3. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 4. David Goode, Copperas Cove, Texas; 5. Ryan Watnem, Humbolt; 6. Kurt Moeding, Mason City; 7. Tyler Madigan, Peosta; 8. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 9. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Sam Cox, Lewisville, Texas.Heat 08 — 1. Adam Larson, Ankeny; 2. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 3. Jeff Waterman, Quincy, Ill.; 4. Brandon Leeman, Roland; 5. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich.; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.; 8. Randy Dolberg, Mills, Wyo.; 9. Bryce Carey, Nashua.Heat 09 — 1. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 2. Trent Loverude, New Ulm, Minn.; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz.; 4. Mikey Bell, Quitman, Ark.; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 6. Austin Wonch, Stanton, Mich.; 7. Paul Jones, Jr., Casper, Wyo.; 8. Tony Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis; 9. Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls.Heat 10 — 1. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 2. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 3. Terry Rentfro, Bettendorf; 4. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas; 5. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y.; 6. Cody Graham, Mesa, Ariz.; 7. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 9. Tad Reutzel, Burt.Heat 11 — 1. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Scott Davis, Boone; 3. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.; 4. Rob Charapata, Oconto, Wis; 5. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 6. Coty Albers, Wellsburg; 7. Jeff Stephens, Arion; 8. John Logue, Jr., Boone; 9. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis.Heat 12 — 1. Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn.; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 3. Eric Elliott, Boone; 4. Nicholas Link, Rolla, Kan.; 5. Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.; 6. Cody Gearhart, Turpin, Okla.; 7. Cole Ferguson, Dexter; 8. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 9. Terry Berg Jr, S. Sioux City, Neb..Heat 13 — 1. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif.; 2. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 3. Clay Hale, Cameron, Mo.; 4. Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.; 5. Mike McCarthy, Hutto, Texas; 6. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich.; 7. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 8. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek; 9. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas.Heat 14 — 1. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 2. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 3. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 4. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn.; 5. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 6. Steve Reetz, Arcadia; 7. Buck Reid, Sheridan, Ark.; 8. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 9. Lonnie Heap, Monmouth, Ill..Heat 15 — 1. Aaron Turnbull;; 2. Joel Bushore, Boone; 3. Matthew Meinecke, Madrid; 4. Jim Thies, Mapleton; 5. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 6. Adam Johnson, Independence; 7. Tim Pessek, Hutchinson, Minn.; 8. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa..Heat 16 — 1. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.; 2. Jeremy Kuykendall, Little Rock, Ark.; 3. Scott Drake, Joplin, Mo.; 4. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup; 5. Jamie Anderson, Mason City; 6. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 7. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.; 8. Todd Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 9. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb..Heat 17 — 1. Justin O’Brien, West Union; 2. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 4. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan.; 5. Ryan McDaniel, Olivehurst, Calif.; 6. Jay Marks, Bakersfield, Calif.; 7. Jesse Richter, Great Bend, Kan.; 8. Cullen Thompson, Hermann, Mo.; 9. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind..Heat 18 — 1. Jay Goosmann, Merrill; 2. Sean Jerovetz, Sobieski, Wis; 3. Scott Olson, Blairsburg; 4. Mark Elliott, WebsterCity; 5. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas; 6. Chad Ten Naple, Sioux City; 7. Racer Hulin, Laurel; 8. Jonathan Snyder, Ames; 9. Kirk Westring, Columbus, Neb..Heat 19 — 1. Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.; 2. Josh Sherbon, Cedar Falls; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Colton Osborn, Lexington, Neb.; 5. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 6. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 7. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Eric Sinness, Williston, N.D.; 9. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D..Heat 20 — 1. Greg Gretz, Athelstane, Wis; 2. Austin Lucas, Cherokee; 3. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.; 4. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 5. Kenneth Buck, Canton, Pa.; 6. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 7. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas; 8. Daniell Loggins, Sioux City; 9. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz..Heat 21 — 1. J.P. Dowell, Killeen, Texas; 2. Jason Murray, Hartford; 3. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 4. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa; 5. Greg Taylor, Sioux City; 6. Bland Bohannon, Williston, N.D.; 7. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif.; 8. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 9. Josh Long, Little Suamico, Wis.Heat 22 — 1. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb.; 2. Tony Snyder, Readlyn; 3. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Kyle Ligenza, Columbus, Neb.; 5. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 6. Brian Foote, Essex; 7. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn.; 8. Nate Zimmerman, Janesville, Minn.; 9. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D..Heat 23 — 1. Danny Holt, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Josh Most, Red Oak; 3. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 4. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 5. Alex Hanson, Northwood; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton; 7. Dustin Kraklio, Durant; 8. Stephen Streeter, Madera, Calif.; 9. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis.Heat 24 — 1. Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas; 2. Mike Hagen, Williston, N.D.; 3. Ricky Stephan, S. Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Chad Wernette, Sheridan, Mich.; 5. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 6. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 7. David Brown, Kellogg; 8. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 9. Shane Hiatt, Rising City, Neb..Heat 25 — 1. Mike Jergens, Plover; 2. Keith White, Little River, Texas; 3. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 4. Josh Ruby, Lakota; 5. Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas; 6. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.; 7. Rich Lewerke, Mason City; 8. Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.; 9. Zach Rawlins, Kellogg.Heat 26 — 1. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 2. Jeff Dolphin, Britt; 3. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 4. Joel Rust, Grundy Center; 5. Greg Elliott, Webster City; 6. Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls; 7. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood; 8. Jacob Anson, Albion, Neb.; 9. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan..Heat 27 — 1. J.J. Scott, Iowa City; 2. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 3. Robert Hellebust, Minot, N.D.; 4. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 5. Jett Big Eagle, Manor, SK; 6. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 7. Clay Sellard, Ellis, Kan.; 8. Shawn Bearce, Sioux City; 9. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..Heat 28 — 1. Russ Reinwald, Juneau, Wis; 2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 3. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 4. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif.; 5. Brian Efkamp, Ankeny; 6. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas; 7. Leon Wilson, Hopkinton; 8. Chance Saffran, Hopkinton; 9. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan..Heat 29 — 1. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Stacey Mills, Webb; 3. Tom Berry, Jr., Medford, Ore.; 4. Joe German, Aberdeen, Wash.; 5. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 6. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 8. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City; 9. Kyle Kudick, Two Rivers, Wis.Heat 30 — 1. Kyle Brown, State Center; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Tony Cox, Boone; 4. Jacob Murray, Hartford; 5. Jared Hoefelman, Columbus, Neb.; 6. Tyler Wilson, Krakow, Wis; 7. Jeremy Mills, Garner; 8. Weylin Bruneau, Sioux City; 9. Brandon Jessen, Emerson, Neb..last_img read more